Bureau Members
Prof. Siu-Lam Tin
President of Chinese LanguageFestival Association Chief Judge
Dr. Xiaoping Wang
Vice President of Chinese LanguageFestival Association Chairman of the Organizing Committee
Dr. Yuan Liang
Associate Professor of the Department of ChineseLanguage Studies at theEducation University of Hong Kong Vice President of Chinese LanguageFestival Association Chief Judge of Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan Region
Ms. Debbie Tai
World Language Director ofISA Science City International School Chief Coordinator of the 4th Chinese Language Festival
Prof. Chung Mou Si
Former Dean of the Department of Chinese Language Studies at the Education University of Hong Kong Chief Adviser
Prof. Xi Guo Professor
Doctoral Supervisor,and Director of the Overseas Chinese Language Studies Center at Jinan University Chief Judge of the Mainland China Region
Ms. Zhao Hui Xu
Director of Word Languagesat Singapore American School Chief Judge of Overseas Region
Mr. Miao Yang Zhang
Internationally renowned recitationand voice-over artist Chief Dubbing Supervisor at Phoenix TV President of the Hong KongLanguage Arts Association
Ms. Anita Shum
Founder of Mini Mandarins Executive Member of ChineseLanguage Festival Association
Ms. Candy Chan
Principal of PLK Tin Ka PingMillennium Primary School
Ms. Hiu Ling Ng
Principal of Lingnan UniversityAlumni Association (Hong Kong)Primary School
Mr. Lap Ming Chow
Vice Principal of Fung KaiNo.1 Primary School
Dr. Miao Chen
Founder of Miao Miao Education
Dr. Mengyao Jin
Co-Director of the Center for Chinese Studies, The Education University of Hong Kong Executive Member of Chinese Language Festival Association
Dr. De Zeng
Associate Professor at the School of Journalism and Communication, Central China Normal University Chief Organiser for the China region at the 9th to 14th Busan International Dance Festival
Dr. De Zeng
Associate Professor at the School of Journalism and Communication, Central China Normal University Chief Organiser for the China region at the 9th to 14th Busan International Dance Festival
Dr. Ruochen Han
Associate Director of the Music Education Department, School of Music and Dance, Guangzhou University.
Dr. Fei Li
Senior Lecturer at the ChineseLanguage Teaching and Testing Center, Lingnan University. Adjunct Professor at the Institute of Linguistics, Shaanxi Normal University.
Ms. Wenhong Zhu
Vice Principal of Hong KongDalton School
Mr. Xun Li
Lead Judge ofChinese Language Festival
Ms. Weichun Liang
Teacher at the School of Professional and Continuing Education, The University of Hong Kong. Lead Judge of Chinese Language Festival
Dr. Gladys Hon Chau
President of the Hong Kong Tang-Song Poetry and Ci Research Association. President of the Hong Kong Youth Literature Promotion Association.
Ms Tak Wan Luk
Member of Chinese LanguageArts Association Vice President of Hong KongPutonghua Professional Association Director of Greater Bay Area Culturaland Art Exchange Association
Prof. Yanjun Ren
Chief Editor of Language Newspaper Visiting Professor at Yan’an University Director of the Chinese Language Teachingand Research Center of theChinese Society of Education,Committee of Secondary SchoolChinese Language Teaching
Prof. Ze Zhan
Renowned recitation artist, language educator,and guiding expert of the Ministry ofEducation’s “National Training Programme.” Host of the “Jiang Wu Tang” programmeon CCTV. Chief Judge of the “Tong Sheng Lang Lang” program on Hubei TV. Chairman of the Reading and Expression AbilityCommittee of the China LanguageNewspapers and Periodicals Society.
Mr. Yuda Chen
Representative of Taipei European International School
Ms. Mandy Xu
Translation: IB Chinese B Examiner Formerly served as the Head of theChinese Department at Han AcademyInternational School in Hong Kong,currently the Project Manager forHan Academy’s Chinese Programin Hangzhou.
Mr. JorgeSánchez-Camarena
Representative of High SchoolNo. 9 of the University ofGuadalajara, Mexico
Ms. Shuainan Quan
Representative of Liangjia TanInternational School in Xi’an.
Dr. Sihua Huang
Executive Director of theFederation of Filipino-Chinese Schools Principal of Morning Light Schoolin the Philippines First Executive Director of the SoutheastAsian Education and CulturalExchange Conference.
Mr. Tao Yang
Graduated from the PerformanceDepartment of Shanghai Theatre Academy,worked as a tester for the National LanguageCommission’s Mandarin proficiency test.Have portrayed numerous characters fromdifferent historical periods andcultures on the theatrical stage.
Ms. Jiana Wu
Representative of Wuxi DipontSchool of Arts and Science
Mr. Cunliang Yu
First-level warrior in Chinese martial arts Coach of the Australian National Wushu Team Head Coach of The ISF AcademyMartial Arts Team President of the Hong Kong InternationalMartial Arts Education and Exchange Association
Ms. Chongyang Wu
Representative of Achieve Xiamen International School
Ms. Dandan Chen
Representative of King’s College International School Wuxi
Ms. Yanjun Jia
Representative of Wellington College International Tianjin
Mr. Jianxing Zhang
Representation of The Oriental Cambridge Benxi International School
Ms. Sherry Li
The Principal of Hornsby Chinese Language and Culture School
Ms. Xiaorong Lin
Founder of the Hong Kong Chinese Cultural and Art Education Center
Ms. Miaoxian He
Representative of The Affiliated Foreign Language School of SCNU
Ms. Renée Boey
Founder of Bloom KKCA Academy
ISTE Certified Educator and IB Trainer
Ms. Peidong Tu
President of Qiao Guo Education Intangible Cultural Heritage inheritor
Professional lecturer in broadcasting and hosting
Morgan Cao
Director of Chinese at Nord Anglia International School Hong Kong
Ms. Tianni Guo
Representative of Hayward Unified School District
Dr. Yu Hao Wu
Director of Chinese Language Curriculum and Cultural Programs at Wuxi Dipont School of Arts and Science
Ms. Haiyan Zhou
Representative of Xavier School
Ms. Sirui Zhang
Chinese Coordinator at Wahaha International School
Ms. Fenghua Yang
Founder of Zaoan Chinese Language
Social Mentor at the School of Literature, Zhejiang University of Finance and Economics
Visiting Professor at the School of Literature, Zhejiang University of Finance and Economics.
Ms. Winnie Yung
Representative of Hong Kong Australian University
Ms. Junyuan Wang
Representative of Wahaha International School
Dr. Shanhui Wu
Chinese Coordinator at Caritas Yuen Long Chan Chun Ha Secondary School
Ms. Zijun Zhou
Curriculum Director at Hong Kong Education Publishing Limited
Founder of Hong Kong Speech Academy
Ms. Bing Liu
Chinese Coordinator at Canadian International School of Beijing
Mr. Chao Wu
Representative of Wuchang Institute of Technology
Ms. Shiyi Li
Representative of Fairfun Cultural Education
Mr. Colin Lin
Chinese Coordinator at Discovery Mind Primary School
Ms. Irene Tsen Jin Lin
Representative of HELP International School
Mr. Xiaohan Zhao
Representative of Yan Zhou High School of Zhong Shan
National Level One (Martial Arts) Coach
Ms. Cuiyan Yu
Representative of Po Leung Kuk Tin Ka Ping Millennium Primary School
Ms. Yuanzhi Zheng
Head of Modern Foreign Languages, Mandarin teacher at Peninsula International School Australia
Ms. Meng Yang
Xi’an Liangjiatan International School MYP Coordinator
IB Mandarin ab initio Examinar, Workshop Leader and School Visit Team Member
Ms. Xuan Gao
Representative of Lexue Education
Ms. Kunya Tang
Representative of Standard Putonghua Education Centre
Ms. Lih Jiun Chen
Head of Modern Foreign Languages, Mandarin teacher at The Grange Institution
Ms. Shunling Cai
Founder of Brainstorming Education
Dr. Luxia Yan
BCP/DP/MYP Workshop leader, Examiner, Course outline Reader, Lead Educator, Consultant, School Visit Team Leader, Evaluation Leader, and IB Chair of Synchronized and Multi-program Evaluation visit.
Ms. Alice Zhang
Representative of Dolce Music Center
Ms. Mia Nie
Chinese Studies Coordinator of HILA Nanning
Ms. Zhixuan Ning
Founder of Happy Scholars Learning Centre
Ms. Kuiling Li
Chinse Head of Pastoral, and
Head of Chinese at The King’s School Shenzhen International
Ms. Crystal Tse
Founder of Jingyan & Yuesi Education
Competition
The Chinese Language Festival is held in 8 regions:
Online registration
Entries submitted through iTok webpage (JPG、PDF and short videos)。
Competition Date
Entry Deadline:
1 Oct 2023
to
31 March 2024
Result Announcement:
Within one month after the submission of your works.
Host
Platform Powered by